Home Products Articles Contact Us      

Products

Perfumes
Essential Oils
Vegetable Oils
Jojoba
Waxes
Aromatics
Scrub Agents
Alcohols/Acids
Amines etc
Silicones
Emulsifiers
Solubilizers
Stabilizers
Esters
Herbal Extracts
Dried Herbs
Fruit Juices
Colours
Amino Acids
Specials

 

VEGETABLE OILS

Please find below our current vegetable oils list. If the oil you require is not shown, please contact us for availability.

Vegetable Oil Name INCI Name
Abyssinian Mustard Seed Oil Crambe abyssinica
Andiroba Seed Oil Carapa guianensis (aka guaianensis)
Apple Seed Oil Pyrus malus
Apricot Kernel Oil Prunus armeniaca
Argane Oil Argania spinosa
Artemisia Oil Artemisia sphaerocephala
Assai Palm Oil Euterpe oleracea
Avocado Butter Persea gratissima
Avocado Oil Persea gratissima
Babassu Oil Orbignya oleifera
Baobab Oil Adansonia digitata
Bilberry Seed Oil Vaccinium myrtillus
Black Cumin Seed Oil Nigella sativa
Black Currant Seed Oil Ribes nigrum
Black Elder Berry Seed Oil Sambucus nigra
Black Walnut Oil Juglans nigra
Borage (Starflower) Oil Borago officinalis
Brazil Nut Oil Bertholletia excelsa
Broccoli Seed Oil (italica) Brassica oleracea italica
Buriti Oil Mauritia flexuosa
Camellia Oil Camellia oleifera or sinensis
Cape Chestnut Oil Calodendrum capense
Cashew Nut Oil Anacardium occidentale
Castor Oil Ricinus communis
Castor Oil (Sulphated) Sulphated Castor Oil
Chaulmoogra Oil Taraktogenos kurzii
Cherry Kernel Oil Prunus cerasus / avium
Chia Oil Salvia hispanica
Chufa Oil Cyperus esculentus
Cocoa Butter Theobroma cacao
Coconut Oil Cocos nucifera
Coffee Bean Oil Coffea arabica
Corn Oil Zea mays
Cotton Seed Oil Gossypium herbaceum
Cranberry Seed Oil Vaccinium macrocarpon
Cupuacu Butter Theobroma grandiflorum
Echium Seed Oil Echium plantagineum
Evening Primrose Oil Oenothera biennis
Gold of Pleasure Oil Camelina sativa
Grape Seed Oil Vitis vinifera
Grapefruit Seed Oil Citrus grandis
Hazelnut Oil Corylus avellana
Hemp Oil Cannabis sativa
Horseradish Tree Oil (Moringa) Moringa pterygosperma (aka oleifera)
Illipe Butter Shorea stenoptera
Karanja Seed Oil Pongamia glabra
Kiwi Seed Oil Actinidia chinensis
Kokum Butter Garcinia indica
Kukui Nut Oil Aleurites moluccana
Lime Seed Oil Citrus aurantifolia
Linseed Oil Linum usitatissimum
London Rocket Oil Sisymbrium irio
Love-Lies-Bleeding Seed Oil (Amaranth) Amaranthus caudatus
Macadamia Nut Oil Macadamia integrifolia (aka ternifolia)
Mahua Butter Bassia latifolia
Mango Butter Mangifera indica
Manketti Nut Oil Schinziophyton rautanenii (Ricinodendron rautanenii)
Marula Oil Sclerocarya birrea
Meadowfoam Seed Oil Limnanthes alba
Mobola Plum Oil Parinari curatellifolia
Murumuru Butter Astrocaryum murumuru
Neem Oil Melia azadirachta
Ngali Nut Oil Canarium indicum
Olive Oil Olea europaea
Palm Kernel Oil Elaeis guineensis
Palm Oil Elaeis guineensis
Papaya Seed Oil Carica papaya
Passion Fruit Seed Oil (edulis and incarnata) Passiflora edulis or incarnata
Peach Kernel Oil Prunus persica
Peanut Oil Arachis hypogaea
Pecan Oil Carya illinoensis
Pequi Oil Caryocar brasiliense
Perilla Seed Oil Perilla ocymoides
Pistachio Nut Oil Pistacia vera
Plum Kernel Oil Prunus domestica
Pomegranate Seed Oil Punica granatum
Poppy Seed Oil (somniferum or orientale) Papaver orientale
Pracaxi Oil Pentaclethra macroloba
Pumpkin Seed Oil Cucurbita pepo
Rape Seed Oil Brassica campestris
Raspberry Seed Oil Rubus idaeus
Rice Bran Oil Oryza sativa
Rose Hip Oil Rosa canina / rubiginosa
Sacha Inchi Seed Oil (Inca Inchi) Plukenetia volubilis
Safflower Oil Carthamus tinctorius
Sea Buckthorn Oil Hippophae rhamnoides
Sea Buckthorn Oil (Fruit or Seed) Hippophae rhamnoides
Seaside Plum Oil Ximenia americana
Sesame Oil Sesamum indicum
Shea Butter Butyrospermum parkii
Shorea Robusta Butter Shorea robusta
Siberian Pine Nut Oil Pinus sibirica
Soybean Oil Glycine soja
Strawberry Seed Oil Fragaria virginiana
Sunflower Oil Helianthus annuus
Sweet Almond Oil Prunus amygdalus dulcis
Sweet Orange Seed Oil Citrus aurantium dulcis
Tamanu Oil Calophyllum inophyllum
Walnut Oil Juglans regia
Watermelon Seed Oil (Ootanga) Citrullus vulgaris
Wheat Germ Oil Triticum vulgare
White Mustard Seed Oil Brassica alba

 


©2004 A & E Connock (Perfumery & Cosmetics) Ltd Any comments on this website?